Menu

 

 

Memorials

This list of memorials is in the order they were received, the most recent will appear on top.

 

IN MEMORY OF:

2016

Erika Ayers: Jennifer Hunter

David L. Flory: Ray & Nancy Truebenbach

Patricia Cain: Connie Mitchell, Debbie Bumgarner

Robert Woods: Mary Louise Herter & Family

Erika Ayers: Karen & Dyuan

Erika Ayers: Appraisal Research Corporation

Damon Chamberlin: Jackie Heranson, Linda Carson

Damon Chamberlin: Opal Johnson, Jason & Melissa Miller

Robert J Woods: Elaine Shaftner & Bill McBride

2015

 

Lewis Rogan: Helen & James Cummins

2014

Nanacy J. Clark: Doris & Jack West

Noah "Tiny" Mensi: Rick Calmes

Bruce Hunt: John & Sharon Cromwell

Kurt Dowty: Joe & Barb Muncie, Mike & Jane Ludlow

Marie Baxley: Clark State Trustees, President, Faculty,& Staff

Kurt Dowty: Zirkle Farms (Doug, Penny,Steve, & Robi)

Kurt Dowty: Miami Valley Steel Service, Donald Kaylor

Kurt Dowty: Monday Night Women's League

Kurt Dowty: Steve & Debbie Graves, David & Kelly McIntosh

Kurt Dowty: Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Massie

Kurt Dowty: Knights Of Pythias No. 344

Kurt Dowty: Stillwater Technologies

David Inskeep: Madison County Emergency Medical Personnel Assn

David Inskeep: Richard & Jane Snarr

David Inskeep: Jim & Doris Shaloo,Valeria & Steven Upchurch

David Inskeep: John & Sue Long, Tom & Ann Nisonger

David Inskeep: Mary Beatty and Family, City of Urbana

David Inskeep: Premier Physician Services, Inc.

David Inskeep: Heather & Brett Gilbert,Wayne & Debbie Cook

David Inskeep: Mr & Mrs Ronald Deere,Brian & Kristie Nisonger

David Inskeep: Roger, Kara, & Declan Stephens

David Inskeep: Katzy Randall, John Sheedy

David Inskeep: Frank & Becky Bumgarner,Thomas & Gloria Rich

David Inskeep: Mike & Carol Detrick, Roger & Helen Grim

David Inskeep: Stocksdale Insurance, Myrna Glassburn

David Inskeep: Bob & Pam Brenning, Chuck & Linda Weymouth

David Inskeep: Larry & Sally Kyte, Brian Nicol

David Inskeep: Gene & Shirly Woods, Andy & Kim Daniels & Family

David Inskeep: Scott & Julie Fannin, Mr. & Mrs. Ruchard Skelley

David Inskeep: Chuck & Susan Lippencott, Gary & Pat Bodey

David Inskeep: Frank & Rosa Giampetro, Jennifer Miller

David Inskeep: Charlie & Shirley Wingfield

2013

Phyllis Hakes: Barbara Barger

Alice Johns: Sue & Noble Keck, Tom & Roberta Vetters

Alice Johns: Darlene & Tony Mowbeck & Friends

Alice Johns: Ivan & Linda Thackery, Susie & Vern Williams

Alice Johns: Nancy L. Thompson and family

Charles H Gruntz: Meta Zimmeck

Ruth Beard: Jennifer Watson, Steve & Mary Ann Fraley

Ruth Beard: Catherine M0nfort,Kan & Barb king,Matt & Heather King

Ruth Beard: Joel King, Liz & Joe Szymanski, Rachel & Levi Hidinger

Ruth Beard: Mike & Lois Snyder, Frank Sibole

Lois Lookwood: Alberta Whisler & Family

Florence Oliver: Clark County Combined Health District Administrative Team

Larry Oliver: Clark County Combined Health District Administrative Team

2012

Ruby E. Cook: Lynn & Roberta Farish

John Burkhart: John Russell

Wayne Metzger: Honda of Amarica, Carol Leffel, Connie Tossey

Vicky Burks: Richard & Diane White, Sam Warren

Vicky Burks: Martha Miller, Peggy Hayden

Wayne Metzger: Lynn & Roberta Farish, Gerald & Patty Sheets

Wayne Metzger: Gary & Elizabeth Knight,Donald Kaylor

Wayne Metzger: Carol J Leffel,Marge,Cherie,Suzie,Darlene, Luella

Wayne Metzger: Kay, Zelma, Jeaninne, Janet, and Roger Ropp

Wayne Metzger: Ronny & Brenda Rutan, Rose Wendling

Wayne Metzger: Becky Pullins, pizza gang, Don & Ruth knight

Wayne Metzger: Don & Kay long, Dwight & Becky Pullins

Wayne Metzger: Joe & Marilyn Stanley, Frank & LaDonna Hess

Wayne Metzger: Pat & Ed Yonker, Bill & Pat Green

Wayne Metzger: Kenneth & Donna Barnhart, Ellen Flamm

Wayne Metzger: Jim & Janice Clark, Doug & Paula Bovey

Wayne Metzger: Lester & Eleanor Baum

2011

Duwayne Crockran: pentaflex inc.

2010

Berry Nisonger: Brian, Kristie, TR, Jacob, Kursten Nisonger

Berry Nisonger: Angela & Matthew Bachmann

Berry Nisonger: Mary & Thomas Todhunter

Berry Nisonger: Darcy & Dave Bacher

Berry Nisonger: Peggy & Fred Seeberg

Berry Nisonger: Donald & Rebecca Perkins

Berry Nisonger: Martha * Michael Lokai

Berry Nisonger: Mike & Amber Loverde

Berry Nisonger: David & Diane Layne

Berry Nisonger: John & Diana Buffenbarger

Berry Nisonger: Edith Lokai

Berry Nisonger:Mary Margaret & R. WM. Lykins

Berry Nisonger: Donald & Susan Hughes

Berry Nisonger: Jack & Mary Sommers

Berry Nisonger: Zoanna Jenkins

Berry Nisonger: Doug, Kathy, Dan Levalley

Berry Nisonger: Daniel & Sharon Ridder

Berry Nisonger: Frank Howsmon

Berry Nisonger: Robert & Martha O'Brien

Berry Nisonger: Joe & Ruth Buck

Berry Nisonger: Bob & Joanne Adams Mowery

Berry Nisonger: Phil & Terri Upchurch

Berry Nisonger: Randy & Angie Ridder

Berry Nisonger: Zerbert Dukes

Berry Nisonger: F. or H. Holycross

Berry Nisonger: Tom Shockey Family

Berry Nisonger: Champaign County Democratic Party

Berry Nisonger: Willman Furniture

2009

Sandra Jean Lattimer: The Rowe Family, Dorthy Headlee

Mary Landrum: Cassandra & David Ditmer

2008

Robert J. Williams Sr.: Robert & Sandra Dennis

Sandra Lattimer: Lawrence & Virginia Fenton

Earl Cottrill, Sr.: Jane & Julie Massie, William Smith, Jack McKeever & Family,
Dorthy Denbow, Betty Uhlenbrock, Mr & Mrs Michael Chamberlain,
Robert & Ocie Reisnger, Jerry & Victoria Preston

Marvehl Eades: Elinor Adams and Family, Joan Eades,
Mutual Grace United Methodist Church,
Marcia Wing & Family,William & Betty Ayars, Lowell & Julia Stevens,
Sandra & Joe Jurcisek, John & Bonnie Ayars, Ruchard & Marjorie Nott

Shelby M. Dunn: Terry & Debbie Shaw, Nathan Belfield
Lawrence & Elsie Austin and family

Ralph H. Bishop: Richard & Sandra Bishop, Bill & Barb

Melissa Jackson: George & Joan Henderson, Shane and Mary Lantham & Family, Carol A Urie, Jerry and Judy Stumpff

Dorothy Wheeler: Lola Somers, Betty and Pat Berry.

Sylvestra Carmen Benavides: The Williams and Farris Family

Jim Frazier: Marsha Bell, Joe Ferrell,Hughes Music Company, Amvets Post No. 121

Mike Burks: Anna Ewing.

Virginia Ann McFann: Pythian Sisters at the Red Star Temple #397

JoAnn Gregg: Ernest and Helen McClain

Hugh McKenzie: T.G. and Laverne Robinson Family Partnership, LTD.

Sally Valley Burke: Barbara B. McNally

Hugh McKenzie: William & Gretchen Huffman, John & Barbara Schoenherr
Hobart & Barbara Roush and John & Jeneane Overholt

Edith Cottrill: Jane and June Massie

Grace Burress: Donna Allen

Roger N. Brake: Rick and Diane White,Ohio Edison Line Department

Edith K. Cottrill: Robert and Mindy Cassell, The Adams Family; Daniel and Julie Flanigan, Spriggs-Wing Ladies Aux. 5451

German Wells: Mr. and Mrs. William A.

Elizabeth Harris: John and Betty Fulkerson; Bob and Kathy Heaton
Elizabeth Harris: Verieda D. Ware; Darline Heaton; Doris J. Heck

Dwight Thompson: FOE Aerie No. 397

James "JB" Britcher: Donald and Dorothy Berry

Dwight Thompson: Homer & Lucile Baker;Chuck Clark

Joseph Kinard: Mr. & Mrs. Frank Giampetro; Howard F. Jones

Joseph Kinard: David and Debbie Harber; Nancy Jo Harber

William Wiant: Big Lots Stores, Inc.

Ethel Rowe: I.U.U.A.W. Local 402, Gloria & Ray Sickles; Betty L. Sickles;
Frances G. Walls; Red Wing Shoes

Lowell Canter: Wilma Ingle

La Verne Newman: Mike & Peggy Bellows; Richard & Beverly Weber; Ruth Aukerman & Family

David Ray: Friends of James Ray (son); Robert Beach

Rita Mills: Residents of Fellows Terrace Apartment

Donald C. Trinkel: Andra Cahill; James & Sally Jo Allison

Lois Swanson: Wayne & Christine Reese

Vincent Rhoades: Dorthy Fry